Guild Wars Elite Skill Listing with Maps

Created by Xennon

This is an elite skill listing for Guild Wars. This list will be updated as and when we find or get sent new information.

Some notes - An X on a map denotes a place that a boss MAY spawn. Some bosses do not spawn every time, some share spawn points and some spawn at different places all over a map. Also, we could have missed a possible spawn point. The maps here have been made and confirmed by us, or submitted by members of the community, so if a boss does not spawn for you, just keep trying, they will eventually. Information has come from such site communities as guildwars.tentonhammer.com, www.gwonline.net, www.guildwarsguru.com and www.guild-hall.net, as well as individuals who have simply e-mailed us (named on their maps).

NEW - Nightfall Elite Skills (Complete) - With thanks to Monk of Australia

A boss will only use the elite skill of its class. You can tell a bosses class by the colour of its aura.


SUBMITTING INFORMATION - If you wish to submit a skill location, please send the 'boss name - zone name - boss race' to chriscox@ntlworld.com along with a map to the bosses location created in the same style as this. Also, please state if the boss is a 'Quest Only' boss, and if so, add the name of the quest. If you don't have time to to create an image like this, then please include a CLEAN (no travel dots, no player location, just town names) screenshot of your map so we can create the skill location map ourselves. Also, if you want your name credited on the map, please be sure to state what you would like written. Thanks, Xen.


ATTENTION - While we very much appreciate the efforts of the community to send us information (seriously you guys, you've been great) please DO NOT send us mails filled with 2mb BMP images! Please save them as JPEGS. All that happens is you fill our inbox quota up before we check them and then yours and everyone elses mails get bounced. Please also include the required information.


Check HOSTGATOR for excellent hosting deals



Elementalist

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Blinding SurgeMohteh Thundershooter - Wilderness of Bahdza - Skree
Double DragonLian, Dragon's Petal - Wajjun Bazaar - Human
Elemental AttunementGeckokaru Earthwind - Perdition Rock - Drake
Chung, the Attuned - The Undercity - Human
Bosun Mohrti - Marga Coast - Kourna
Energy BoonTarlok Evermind - Ferndale - Dredge
Ether PrismMekir the Prismatic - Poisoned Outcrops - Carven Effigy
Tortureweb Dryder - Gate Of Pain (Mission) - Dryder
Ether ProdigyJyth Sprayburst - Ring Of Fire - Breeze Keeper
Ether RenewalVassa Ssiss - Elona Reach - Forgotten
Issah Sshay - Thirsty River - Forgotten
Cyss Gresshla - Dunes Of Despair - Forgotten
Glimmering MarkAlana PekPek - Witman's Folly - Grawl
Edibbo PekPek - Talus Chute - Grawl
Edibbo PekPek - Spearhead Peak - Grawl
Glyph of EnergyHyl Thunderwing - Mineral Springs - Avicara
Glyph of RenewalNayl Klaw Tuthan - Perdition Rock - Hydra
GustRahse Windcatcher - Mourning Veil Falls - Blood Drinker
Amadis, Wind of the Sea - Silent Surf - Outcast
Icy ShacklesLononun Waterwalker - Issnur Isles, Elonia - Skale
Buhon Icelord - The Floodpain Of Mahnkelon - Skale
Invoke LightningScribe Wensal - Nunda Bay (Mission) - Unknown
Lightning SurgeFacet Of Elements - Dragons Lair - Dragon
Sarss Stormscale - Maishang Hills - Naga
Tahmu - Nahpui Quarter (Mission) - Celestial
Master of MagicHajok Earthguardian - Yatendi Canyons - Rock Beetle
Mind BlastExuro Flatus - Gate Of Madness - Titan
Mind BurnScelus Prosum - Hell's Precipice - Hand/Fist
Argo - Boreas Seabed (Mission) - Human
The Afflicted Kam - Shenzun Tunnels - Afflicted
Kormab, Burning Heart - Resplendent Makuun - Djinn
Mind FreezeMaak Frostfiend - Witman's Folly - Ice Imp
Maak Frostfiend - Spearhead Peak - Ice Imp
Skitt Skizzle - Ice Floe - Ice Imp
Baubao Wavewrath - The Undercity - Unknown
Mind ShockOld Red Claw - Snake Dance - Griffon
Mirror of IceElementalist Construct - Sunjiang District (Mission) - Shiro'Ken
Mist FormEidolen - Iron Mines of Moladune - Phantom
Eidolen - Ring Of Fire - Phantom
Brrrr Windburn - Talus Chute - Azure Shadow
Sala Chillbringer - Snake Dance - Azure Shadow
Ice Beast - Mineral Springs - Phantom
Obsidian FleshHarn Coldstone - Perdition Rock - Human
Bizzr Ironshell - Mourning Veil Falls - Mantis
Whyk Steelshell - Gyala Hatchery - Leviathan Claw
Ride the LightningKurvie Firewing - Unwaking Waters (Explorable) - Saltspray Dragon
SandstormDroajam, Mage Of The Sands - Poisoned Outcrops - Elemental
The Drought - Rilohn Refuge (Mission) - Demon
Savannah HeatHajkor, Mystic Flame - The SUlfurous Wastes (Explorable) - Djinn
Searing FlamesKorr, Living Flame - Turai's Procession - Immolated Djinn
Second WindSnapjaw Windshell - Archipelagos - Rockhide Dragon
ShatterstoneThe Ancient - Arborstone - Unknown
Wiseroot Shatterstone - The Eternal Grove - Dragon Root
Wavecrest Stonebreak - Rhea's Crater - Kappa
ShockwaveZarnas Stonewrath - Arborstone - Unknown
Arbor Earthcall - Morostav Trail - Warden
Bahnba Shockfoot - Gyala Hatchery - Yeti
Star BurstBound Teinai - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Star Ancient Koosun - Raisu Pavillion (Mission) - Unknown
Stone SheathJoknang Earthturner - Bahdok Caverns - Mandragar
ThunderclapChrysos The Magnetic - Thunderhead Keep - Mursaat
Maida The Ill Tempered - Ring Of Fire - Mursaat
Optimus Caliph - Abaddon's Mouth - Mursaat
Kratos the Foul - Iron Mines of Moladune - Mursaat
Mursaat Elementelist - Ice Floe - Mursaat (No special name, check for Red aura)
Unsteady GroundSeacrash, Elder Guardian - Maishang Hills - Undergrowth
Ward Against HarmArkhel Havenwood - Frozen Forest - Pinesoul
Water TridentBerg Frozenfist - Ice Caves of Sorrow - Siege Ice Golem
The Judge - Thunderhead Keep - Siege Ice Golem
Boreal Kubeclaw - Frozen Forest - Stone Summit
Flint Fleshcleaver - Grenth's Footprint - Stone Summit
Chunk Clumpfoot - Lornar's Pass - Stone Summit

Mesmer

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Air of DisenchantmentHojanukun Mindstealer - Garden of Seborhin - Roaring Ether
Arcane LanguorBound Kitah - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Arcane Ancient Phi - Raisu Palace - Unknown
Crippling AnguishBarl Stormsiege - Frozen Forest - Stone Summit
Fuury Stonewrath - Thunderhead Keep - Stone Summit
Yxthoshth - Salt Flats - Phantom (Rangers Path Quest Only)
Jonar Stonebender - Ice Caves of Sorrow - Stone Summit
Erzek Runebreaker - Lornar's Pass - Stone Summit
Gorrel Rockmolder - Grenth's Footprint - Stone Summit
Garbok Handsmasher - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Korvald Willcrusher - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Vokur Grimshackles - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Hierophant Morlog - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit (Unspeakable, Unknowable quest only)
Bezzr Wingstorm - Drazach Thicket - Mantis
EchoRwek Khawl Mawl - Perdition Rock - Hydra
The Time Eater - The Eternal Grove - Skill Hungry Gaki
Mohby Windbeak - Gyala Hatchery - Leviathan Claw
Enchanter's ConundrumCaptain Chichor - Arkjok Ward - Kournan Seer
Energy DrainSnik Hungrymind - Spearhead Peak - Ice Imp
Snik Hungrymind - Witman's Folly - Ice Imp
Gambol Headrainer - Ice Floe - Ice Imp
Siska Scalewand - Archipelagos - Naga
Energy SurgeMelek The Virtuous - Ring Of Fire - Mursaat
Mercia The Smug - Abaddon's Mouth - Mursaat
Balasi the Arcane - Iron Mines of Moladune - Mursaat
Mursaat Mesmer - Ice Floe - Mursaat (No special name, check for Purple aura)
Milefaun Mindflayer - Mourning Veil Falls - Unknown
Yammiron, Ether Lord - The Mirror of Lyss - Roaring Ether
Expel HexesJin the Purifier - Bukdek Byway - Unknown
Extend ConditionsNeoli the Contagious - Marga Coast - Frigid Kuskale
Fevered DreamsPlexus Shadowhook - Abaddon's Mouth - Spider
Hex Eater VortexShelkeh the Hungry - The Alkali Pan - Awakened Thought Leech
Illusionary WeaponrySeear Windlash - Talus Chute - Azure Shadow
Digo Murkstalker - Iron Mines of Moladune - Azure Shadow
Didn Hopestealer - Snake Dance - Azure Shadow
IneptitudeWyt Sharpfeather - Mineral Springs - Avicara
Keystone SignetRune Ethercrash - Spearhead Peak - Ice Golem
Lyssa's AuraHai Jii - Nahpui Quarter - Celestial Creature
Mantra of RecallFacet of Chaos - Dragons Lair - Dragon
Featherclaw - Snake Dance - Griffon
Mantra of RecoveryGoss Aleesh - Thirsty River - Forgotten
Tiss Danssir - Elona Reach - Forgotten
Ayassah Hess - Dunes of Despair - Forgotten
Mugra Swiftspell - Ferndale - Forgotten
MigrainePytt Spitespew - Ring Of Fire - Breeze Keeper
PanicMoles Quibus - Hell's Precipice - Hand/Fist
Power BlockLyssa's Cursed - Perdition Rock - Flesh Golem
Power FluxVision of Despair - Domain Of Pain - Demon
Power LeechSeaguard Hala - Boreas Seabed (Mission) - Human
Psychic DistractionMesmer's Construct - Sunjiang District (Mission) - Shiro'Ken
Psychic InstabilityChazek Plague Herder - Unwaking Waters (Explorable) - Outcast
Recurring InsecurityXisni Dream Haunt - Mourning Veil Falls - Blood Drinker
Talous the Mad - Rhea's Crater - Outcast
Shared BurdenDeeproot Sorrow - Mourning Veil Falls - Undergrowth
Shenrii, Sea Sorrow - Silent Surf - Kirin
Shatter StormMina Shatter Storm - The Undercity - Unknown
Signet of IllusionsUnknown - Nightfallen Jahai - Unknown
Signet of MidnightMalus Phasmatis - Perdition Rock - Phantom
Simple TheiveryMidshipman Morolah - Marga Coast - Corsair Lieutenant
Stolen SpeedThe Afflicted Li Yun - Vizunah Square - Afflicted
The Afflicted Li Yun - Shenzun Tunnels - Afflicted
The Afflicted Meeka - Dragon's Throat - Afflicted
Symbols of InspirationUnknown - Domain Of Secrets - Unknown
TeaseMakdeh the Aggravating - Yatendi Canyons - Skree
Visions of RegretKorrub, Flame of Dreams - Wilderness of Bahdza - Sapphire Djinn (After the quest: Destroy the Harpies)




Monk

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Air of EnchantmentJayne Forestlight - The Eternal Grove - Warden
Miella Lightwing - Silent Surf - Salt Spray Dragon
AmityPravus Obsideo - Perdition Rock - Phantom
Aura of FaithCoventina The Matron - Ring Of Fire - Mursaat
Willa The Unpleasant - Abaddon's Mouth - Mursaat
Mursaat Monk - Ice Floe - Mursaat (No special name, check for blue aura)
Demetrois the Enduring - Thunderhead Keep - Mursaat (Unconfirmed)
Balthazar's PendulumRiseh the Harmless - Bahdok Caverns - Corsair
Blessed LightSsuns, Blessed of Dwayna - Archipelagos - Unknown
Boon SignetMungri Magicbox - Ferndale - Dredge
Defenders ZealUnknown - Domain Of Fear - Unknown
Divert HexesAmeresh the Picus - Awakened - Divert Hexes
Empathic RemovalByzzr Wingmender - Melandru's Hope - Unknown
Glimmer of LightChiossen, Soothing Breeze - Turai's Procession - Ntouka Bird
Healer's BoonJosinq The Whisperer - Resplendent Makuun - Skree Griffin
Healer's CovenantBringer of Deceit - Domain Of Pain - Demon
Healing BurstThe Scar Eater - The Eternal Grove - Unknown
Incetol, Devout of the Depths - Rhea's Crater - Outcast
Healing HandsRull Browbeater - Perdition Rock - Ettin
Healing LightKaySey Stormray - Archipelagos - Skuttle Fish
Life BarrierEshnal Hardwood - Frozen Forest - Pinesoul
Quickroot - Lornar's Pass - Pinesoul
Life SheathSeaguard Gita - Boreas Seabed (Mission) - Human
Monk's Construct - Sunjiang District - Construct
Light of DeliveranceChidekhir, Light of the Blind - Marga Coast - Veldt Beetle
Mark of ProtectionLokar Icemender - Iron Mines of Moladune - Dolyak Master
Mesqul Ironhealer - Frozen Forest - Stone Summit
Bolis Hillshaker - Thunderhead Keep - Stone Summit
Darda Goldenchief - Ice Caves of Sorrow - Stone Summit
Wroth Yakslapper - Grenth's Footprint - Stone Summit
Kepkhet Marrowfeast - Prophet's Path - Scarab
Brohn Stonehart - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Gardock Stonesoul - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Gulnar Irontoe - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit (Kilroy Stoneskin quest only)
MartyrDwayna's Cursed - Perdition Rock - Flesh Golem
Rien, the Martyr - Shenzun Tunnels - Unknown
Peace and HarmonyMarnta Doomspeaker - Snake Dance - Human
Ray of JudgementThe Afflicted Miju - The Undercity - Afflicted
The Afflicted Miju - Vizunah Square - Afflicted
Restore ConditionSpindle Agonyvein - Abaddon's Mouth - Spider
Scribe's InsightUnknown - Crystal Overlook - Unknown
Shield of DeflectionGrun Galesurge - Ring Of Fire - Breeze Keeper
Shield of RegenerationFacet Of Light - Dragon's Lair - Dragon
Meril Stoneweaver - Altrumm Ruins - Unknown
Shield of JudgmentMyd Springclaw - Mineral Springs - Avicara
Signet of JudgmentFrostbite - Talus Chute - Azure Shadow
Frostbite - Ice Floe - Azure Shadow
Balt Duskstrider - Iron Mines of Moladune - Azure Shadow
Fawl Driftstalker - Snake Dance - Azure Shadow
Scourgewind - Silent Surf - Elder Guardian
Signet of RemovalCommander Noss - The Foodplain Of Mahnkelon - Human
Spell BreakerRaptorhawk - Snake Dance - Griffon
Bound Karei - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Untouched Ancient Ky - Raisu Palace - Shiro'ken
Priest Zen Zu - Nunda Bay (Mission) - Unknown
Unyielding AuraIpillo Wupwup - Witman's Folly - Grawl
Kaia Wupwup - Spearhead Peak - Grawl
Withdraw HexesHukhrah Earthslove - Mount Qinkai - Yeti
Word of CensureQuufu - Wajjun Bazaar - Unknown
Shen The Magistrate - Wajjun Bazaar - Unknown
Word of HealingWissper Inssani - Elona Reach - Forgotten
Josso Essher - Thirsty River - Forgotten
Dassk Arossyss - Dunes of Despair - Forgotten
ZiinfaunLifeforce - Xaquang Skyway - Mantis
Zealous BenedictionOverseer Sadi - Kodonur Crossroads(Mission) - Kounan

Necromancer

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Animate Flesh GolemGhial the Bone Dancer - Xaquang Skyway - Jade Brotherhood Necromancer
Aura of the LichMaligo Libens - Hell's Precipice - Titan
Blood is PowerCry Darkday - Snake Dance - Azure Shadow
Chan the Dragon's Blood - The Undercity - Unknown
ContagionMabah Heardheart - Garden of Seborhin - Blood Cowl Heket
Terob Roundback - The Floodplain of Mahnkelon - Blood Cowl Heket
Brokk Ripsnort - Wilderness of Bahdza - Blood Cowl Heket
Corrupt EnchantmentTain the Corrupter - Yalendi Canyons - Kournan Soldier
Cultist's FervorKyril Oathwarden - Morostav Trail - Warden
Cultis Rajazan - Unwaking Waters - Unknown
Cultist Milthuran - Rhea's Crater - Outcast
DepravityModti Darkflower - Arkjok Ward - Iboga
DiscordSessk - Maishang hills - Woe Spreader
Xiriss Stickleback - Archipelagos - Naga (Night Raiders Quest Only)
Feast of CorruptionMaw The Mountain Heart - Dreadnought's Drift - Wurm
Maw the Mountain Heart - Grenth's Footprint - Wurm
Rotscale - Majestey's Rest - Bone Dragon
Grenth's BalanceFacet of Darkness - Dragons Lair - Dragon
Mraggah - Frozen Forest - Phantom (Heroes Path Quest Only)
Icy VeinsBazzr Icewing - Drazach Thicket - Mantis
Jagged BonesEmissary of Dhuum - Nightfallen Jahai - Demon - (Note This Is A Quest Boss, More Info Needed)
Life TransferFeodor The Baneful - Iron Mines of Moladune - Mursaat
Agyrus The Scoundrel - Thunderhead Keep - Mursaat
Odelyn The Displeased - Ring Of Fire - Mursaat
Sarlic The Judge - Abaddon's Mouth - Mursaat
Mursaat Necromancer - Ice Floe - Mursaat (No special name, check for Dark Green aura)
Lingering CurseGrenth's Cursed - Perdition Rock - Flesh Golem
Craw Stonereap - Altrumm Ruins - Unknown
Offering of BloodRiine Windrot - Thunderhead Keep - Stone Summit
Jollen Steelblight - Frozen Forest - Stone Summit
Hornak Ironcurse - Ice Caves of Sorrow - Stone Summit
Tonfor Copperblood - Lornar's Pass - Stone Summit
Morgriff Shadestone - Grenth's Footprint - Stone Summit
Order of ApostasyThe Afflicted Huan - The Undercity - Afflicted
The Afflicted Thu - Bukdek Byway - Afflicted
The Afflicted Lau - Unwaking Waters (Kurzick) (Mission) - Afflicte
The Afflicted Thu - Vizunah Square (Mission) - Afflicted
Order of the VampireUussh Visshta - Elona Reach - Forgotten
Rysaa Hisst - Dunes of Despair - Forgotten
Hessper Sasso - Thirsty River - Forgotten
Order of UndeathBohdabi the Destructive - The Sulfurous Wastes - Undead
Pain of DisenchantmentNehpek the Remorseless - Vehjin Mines - Harpy
Plague SignetKarobo Dimdim - Witman's Folly - Grawl
Allobo Dimdim - Spearhead Peak - Grawl
Hargg Plaguebinder - Ferndale - Unknown
Ravenous GazeShelboh The Ravenous - Jahai Bluffs - Mandragor
Mao' vu' Kaal - Issnur Isles - Skale
Reaper's MarkMidshipman Beraidun - Cliffs of Dohjok - Corsair
Signet of SufferingUnknown - The Sufurous Wastes - Unknown
Soul BindNecromancers Construct - Sunjiang District (Explorable) - Shiro'Ken
Soul LeechGoss Darkweb - Abaddon's Mouth - Spider
Spiteful SpiritNighh SpineChill - Talus Chute - Azure Shadow
Ceru Gloomrunner - Iron Mines of Moladune - Azure Shadow
Sapph Blacktracker - Snake Dance - Azure Shadow
Spoil VictorFoalcrest Darkwish - Mourning Veil Falls - Unknown
Sourbeak Rockshell - Silent Surf - Rockhide Dragon
Tainted FleshDosakaru Fevertouch - Perdition Rock - Drake
Konrru, Tainted Stone - Morostav Trail - Krin
Lukrker Foulfist - Gyala Hatchery - Yeti
Toxic ChillEshekibeh Longneck - Wilderness of Bahdza - Behemoth Gravebane
Vampiric SpiritDark Fang - Arborstone (Mission) - Unknown
Kaswa Webstrider - Arborstone (Explorable) - Blood Drinker
VirulenceUnthet Rotwood - Frozen Forest - Pinesoul
Wail of DoomBound Naku - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Doomed Ancient Kkraz - Raisu Palace - Unknown
Weaken KneesFroth Stonereap - Altrumm Ruins - Unknown
Rot Foulbelly - Melandru's Hope - Unknown
Well of PowerNhy Darkclaw - Mineral Springs - Avicara
WitherIgnis Effigia - Perdition Rock - Phantom


Ranger

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Archer's SignetNundak the Archer - Melandru's Hope - Dredge Gatherer
BarrageMarkis - Iron Mines of Moladune - Human
Snyk The Hundred Tongue - Abaddon's Mouth - Wurm
Chkkr Thousand Tail - Drazach Thicket - Unknown
Aurora - Boreas Seabed (Mission) - Human
Captain Kubeh - Arkjok Ward - Unknown (Spawns Only In The Quest: The Great Escape)
Broad Head ArrowThe Afflicted Huan - Vizunah Square - Afflicted
The Afflicted Huan - Sunjiang District (Explorable) - Afflicted
Daeman - Boreas Seabed (Mission) - Human
The Afflicted Pana - Unwaking Waters (Kurzick) (Mission) - Afflicted
Burning ArrowAdmiral Chiggen - Barbarous Shores - Corsair
Crippling ShotMelandru's Cursed - Perdition Rock - Flesh Golem
Enraged LungeRoyen Beast Keeper - Nahpui Quarter - Unknown
EquinoxRanger Construct - Sunjiang District - Shiro'Ken
EscapeWhuup Buumbuul - Talus Chute - Troll
Whuup Buumbuul - Snake Dance - Troll
Stsou Swiftscale - Maishang Hills - Naga
Expert's DexterityBansheh, Gatherer of Branches - Resplendent Makuun - Skree
FamineBound Zojun - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Famished Ancient Brrne - Raisu Pavillion (Mission) - Unknown
Ferocious StrikeThul The Bull - Spearhead Peak - Stone Summit
Milodestus The Wrangler - Boreas Seabed - Outcast
Glass ArrowsLorelle, Jade Cutter - Rhea's Crater - Outcast
Nadet, Glass Weaver - Morostov Trail - Dredge Gatherer
Greater ConflagrationValetudo Rubor - Hell's Precipice - Hand/Fist
Heal as OneSalke Fur Friend - Melandru's Hope - Warden
Incendiary ArrowsCasses Flameweb - Ring of Fire - Lava Spitter
Infuriating HeatColonel Casto - Dejarin Estate - Unknown
LacerateRyver Mossplanter - Arborstone - Warden
Magebane ShotSaushali the Frustrating - The Shattered Ravines -
Marksman's WagerCustodian Jenus - Elona Reach - Forgotten
Custodian Phedous - Thirsty River - Forgotten
Melandru's ArrowsUlhar Stonehound - Thunderhead Keep - Stone Summit
Resnar Mountaininsight - Frozen Forest - Stone Summit
Gargash Thornbeard - Grenth's Footprint - Stone Summit
Drago Stoneherder - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Graygore Boulderbeard - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Tarnok Forgerunner - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Melandru's ResilienceFacet of Nature - Dragon's Lair - Dragon
Melandru's ShotRazortongue Frothspit - Archipelagos - Creeping Carp
Oath ShotPerfected Cloak - Thunderhead Keep - Jade
Cairn The Troubling - Ring Of Fire - Jade
Cairn The Relentless - Abaddon's Mouth - Jade
Hilios The Dutiful - Iron Mines of Moladune - Jade
Jade Bow - Ice Floe - Jade (No special name, check for Green aura)
Poison ArrowSalani Pippip - Witman's Folly - Grawl
Kekona Pippip - Spearhead Peak - Grawl
Kekona Pippip - Talus Chute - Grawl
Practiced StanceRyk Arrowwing - Mineral Springs - Avicara
Prepared ShotSeed of Suffering - Domain Of Fear - Demon
Punishing ShotThul Boulderrain - Snake Dance - Giant
QuicksandKoahm the Weary - The Shattered Ravines - Awakened Gray Giant
Quick ShotMaxine Coldstone - Perdition Rock - Human
Razorjaw Longspine - Silent Surf - Creeping Carp
Inallay Splintercall - Morostav Trail - Warden
Rampage as OneTundross The Destroyer - Jahai Bluffs - Heket
Scavenger's FocusRendabi Deatheater - The Ruptured Heart - Nomad Giant
Smoke TrapUhiwi The Smoky - Shattered Ravines - Giant
Spike TrapVulg Painbrain - Ring Of Fire - Ettin
Meysang The Sadistic - Pongmei Valley - Am Fah
Vah The Crafty - Alkali Pan - Mandragor
Strike as OneSergeant Behnwa - Turai's Procession - Human
Trapper's FocusChehbaba Roottripper - Mount Qinkai - Yeti

Warrior

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Auspicious ParryBound Jaizhanju - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Sword Ancient Kai - Raisu Pavillion (Mission) - Unknown
BackbreakerFerk Mallet - Ring Of Fire - Ettin
Battle RageSmukk Foombool - Snake Dance - Troll
Krogg Shmush - Talus Chute - Troll
Arrahhsh Mountainclub - Mount Qinkai - Yeti
Bull's ChargeSkintekaru Manshredder - Perdition Rock - Drake
Grognard Gravelhead - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
"Charge!"Balthazar's Cursed - Perdition Rock - Flesh Golem
Jacqui the Reaver - Gyala Hatchery - Human
Merkie the Reaver - Unwaking Waters - Outcast
Sunreach Warmaker - Morostav Trail - Outcast
Jarin the Justicebringer - Vehjin Mines - Skree
Charging StrikeRiktund The Vicious - The Mirror Of Lysss - Unknown
CleaveMarka Granitehand - Iron Mines of Moladune - Stone Summit
Gornar Bellybreaker - Thunderhead Keep - Stone Summit
Linka Goldensteel - Frozen Forest - Stone Summit
Virag Bladestone - Ice Caves of Sorrow - Stone Summit
Razorfiend Fleshrend - Rhea's Crater - Creeping Carp
Chkkr Ironclaw - Mourning Veil Falls - Mantis
Chor the Bladed - Marga Coast - Insect
"Coward!"Kayali the Brave - Mount Qinkai - Outcast
Crippling SlashMahto Sharptooth - Sunward Marches - Steelfang Drake
DecapitateRobah Hardback - The Floodplain of Mahnkelon - Skale
Defy PainObrhit Barkwood - Frozen Forest - Pinesoul
Clobberhusk - Lornar's Pass - Pinesoul
Devastating HammerMartigris the Stalwars - Iron Mines of Moladune - Jade
Perfected Armor - Thunderhead Keep - Jade
Cairn The Destroyer - Abaddon's Mouth - Jade
Cairn The Smug - Ring Of Fire - Jade
Jade Armor - Ice Floe - Jade (No special name, check for Yellow aura)
Sentasi, the Jade Maul - Silent Surf - Outcast
Dragon SlashS'skai, Dragon's Birth - Boreas Seabed (Zone) - Naga
Seaguard Eli - Boreas Seabed (Mission) - Human
Dwarven Battle StanceSlonak Copperbark - Iron Mines of Moladune - Stone Summit
Thorgall Bludgeonhammer - Grenth's Footprint - Stone Summit
Malinon Threshammer - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
Earth ShakerKor Stonewrath - Snake Dance - Giant
Enraged SmashAfflicted Guardsmen Chun - Bukdek Byway - Afflicted
The Afflicted Ako - Vizunah Square - Afflicted
The Afflicted Ako - Shadow's Passage - Afflicted
EviscerateToritudo Probo - Hell's Precipice - Titan
Tanzit Razorstone - Sorrow's Furnace - Stone Summit
FlourishSyr Honorcrest - Mineral Springs - Avicara
Forceful BlowStone Judge - Arborstone (Mission) - Unknown
Mahr Stonebreaker - Arborstone (Explorable) - Unknown
Gladiator's DefenseFacet of Strength - Dragons Lair - Dragon
HeadbuttEnadiz the Hardhead - Arkjok Ward - Mandragor
Hundred BladesUndead Prince Rurik - Hell's Precipice - Undead
Warrior's Construct - Sunjiang District (Mission) - Construct
Magehunter's SmashUnknown - Forum Highlands - Unknown
Magehunter StrikeColonel Chaklin - Dejarin Estate - Unknown
Primal RageStrongroot Tanglebranch - Morostav Trail - Dragon Root
Reefclaw Ragebound - Gyala Hatchery - Leviathan Claw
Quivering BladeSun the Quivering Blade - Wajjun Bazaar - Am Fah Warrior
Rage of the NtoukaOnwan, Lord of the Ntouka - Arjok Ward - Ntouka
ShoveTarnen The Bully - Ferndale - Dredge
Dredge Guardian - Melandru's Hope - Dredge
Skull CrackHail Blackice - Spearhead Peak - Ice Golem
Soldier's StanceKeht the Fierce - Joko's Domain - Awakened Blademaster
Steady StanceChumab the Prideful - Vehtendi Valley - Stoneaxe Heket
Triple ChopWing, Three Blades - Bukdek Byway - Unknown
"Victory Is Mine!"Sakalo Yawpyawl - Witman's Folly - Grawl
Jono Yawpyawl - Spearhead Peak - Grawl
Jono Yawpyawl - Talus Chute - Grawl
Warrior's EnduranceCustodian Dellus - Elona Reach - Forgotten
Custodian Hulgar - Thirsty River - Forgotten
Custodian Fidius - Dunes of Despair - Forgotten
Whirling AxeGeoffer Pain Bringer - Boreas Seabed (Explorable) - Outcast
"You're All Alone!"Commander Wahli - Barbarous Coast - Corsair


Ritualist

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Attuned Was SongkaiThe Skill Eater - Drazach Thicket - Gaki
Caretaker's ChargeHatuoh The Pilferer - Domain Of Secrets - Margonite
Clamor of SoulsPain Eater - Drazach Thicket - Gaki
Consume SoulTomton Spiriteater - Mount Qinkai - Yeti
Defiant Was XinraeBound Kolai - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct
Destructive was GlaiveLieutenant Kayin - Arkjok Ward - Kournan Noble
Grasping Was KuurongSsyn Coiled Grasp - Archipelagos - Naga
Offering of SpiritUnknown - Domain Of Secrets - Unknown
PreservationFlower Spiritgarden - The Eternal Grove - Warden
Soulwhisper - Gyala Hatchery - Elder Guardian
Reclaim EssenceUnknown - Poisoned Outcrops - Unknown
Ritual LordSpiritroot Mossbeard - The Eternal Grove - Undergrowth
Whispering Ritual Lord - Silent Surf - Irukandji (Does NOT Spawn if 'The Dragon Hunter' Quest is Active)
Signet of Ghostly MightJedeh the Mighty - Crystal Overlook - Sadistic Giant
Signet of SpiritsWagg Spiritspeak - Ferndale - Dredge
Soul TwistingRitualist Construct - Morostav Trail - Shiro'Ken
Ritualist Construct - Sunjiang District (Mission) - Shiro'Ken
Spirit ChannelingCho, Spirit Empath - Shenzun Tunnels - Human
Spirit Light WeaponChkkr Brightclaw - Melandru's Hope - Mantis
Spirit's StrengthChurahm, Spirit Warrior - Forum Highlands - Sapphire Djinn
Tranquil Was TanasenOrosen, Tranquil Acolyte - Xaquang Skyway - Human
Vengeful Was KhanheiBazzr Dustwing - Mourning Veil Falls - Mantis
Delic The Vengance Seeker - Rhea's Crater - Human
WanderlustQuansong Spiritspeak - Thannakai Temple - Temple Guardian
Weapon of FuryPodaltur The Angry - Dejarin Estate - Unknown
Weapon of QuickeningThe Afflicted Hakaru - Pongmei Valley - Afflicted
The Afflicted Xenxo - Unwaking Waters (Kurzick) (Mission) - Afflicted
The Afflicted Hakaru - Vizunah Square (Mission) - Afflicted
The Afflicted Xenxo - The Eternal Grove (Kurzick) (Mission) - Afflicted
Weapon of RemedyAlem the Unclean - The Sulfurous Wastes (Explorable) - Awakened
Wielder's ZealCaptain Alsin - Barbarous Coast - Corsair
Xinrae's WeaponConsort of Ruin - Depths Of Madness - Demon

Assassin

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Assassin's PromiseXuekao, The Deceptive - Pongmei Valley - Am Fah Assassin
Assault EnchantmentsFaveo Aggredior - Nightfallen Jahai - Titan
Aura of DisplacementUrkal the Ambusher - Ferndale - Dredge
Maximole - Ferndale - Unknown (Revolt of the Dredge Quest Only)
Beguiling HazeWarden of Saprophytes - Ferndale - Warden
Razorfang Hazeclaw - Gyala Hatchery - Unknown
Falaharn Mistwarden - Morostav Trail - Warden
Dark ApostasyDarkroot Entrop - Mourning Veil Falls - Undergrowth
Arius, Dark Apostle - Rhea's Crater - Outcast
Flashing BladesWaeng - The Undercity - Am Fah Assassin (Assist the Guards Quest only)
Lou, of the Knives - Shenzun Tunnels - Am Fah Assassin
Fox's PromiseHanchor Trueblade - Holdings of Chokhin - Skree
Golden Skull StrikeRavager of Dreams - Depths Of Madness - Demon
Hidden CaltropsAdmiral Kaya - The Floodplain of Mahnkelon - Assassin Corsair
Locust's FuryChkkr Locust Lord - Melandru's Hope - Unknown
Mark of InsecurityUnknown - Nightfallen Jahai - Unknown
Moebius StrikeBramble Everthorn - The Eternal Grove - Undergrowth
Palm StrikeKenshi Steelhand - Bukdek Byway - Jade Brotherhood Assassin
Seeping WoundShreader Sharptongue - Xaquang Skyway - Vermin
Shadow FormThe Afflicted Soon Kim - Sunjiang District (Explorable) - Afflicted
The Afflicted Senku - Eternal Grove - Afflicted
The Afflicted Senku - Unwaking Waters (Mission) - Afflicted
Shadow MeldLunto Sharpfoot - Marga Coast - Veldt Beetle Lance
Shadow PrisonArdeh the Quick - Joko's Domain - Awakened Thought Leech
Shadow ShroudShrouded Oni - Unwaking Waters - Oni
Shattering AssaultAchor the Bladed - Crystal Overlook - Mandragor Sand Devil
Shroud of SilenceBound Vizu - Tahnnakai Temple - Construct (Kill boss first and cap to avoid cutscene interruption)
Silent Ancient Onata - Raisu Palace (Mission) - Oni
Siphon StrengthSsaresh Rattler - Maishang Hills - Naga
Temple StrikeAssassin's Construct - Sunjiang District (Mission) - Shiro'Ken
Assassin's Construct - Silent Surf - Shiro'Ken
Wastrel's CollapseJarimiya the Unmerciful - Vehtendi Valley - Heket Assasin (After the quest: Rally the Princes)
Way of the AssassinMajor Jeahr - Dejarin Estate - Unknown
Way of the Empty PalmLord Senkai - Boreas Seabed - Am Fah Assassin (The Halcyon Job Quest Only)


Paragon

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Angelic BondShakor Firespear - Hidden City of Ahdashim (Dasha Vestibule "Mission") - Diamond Djinn
Anthem of FuryOath of Profanity - Nightfallen Jahai - Demon
Anthem of GuidanceCommander Chutal - Marga Coast - Unknown
Cautery SignetOverseer Boktek - Kodonur Crossroads (Mission) - Kounan
Corporal Luhu - Dejarin Estate - Unknown
Crippling AnthemLieutenant Shagu - Barbarous Coast - Corsair
Cruel SpearEshau Longspear - Arkjok Ward - Veldt Lance
Defensive AnthemCorporal Argon - Jahai Bluffs - Kournan
Focused AngerWandalz the Angry - Bahdok Caves(Outside Moddok Cervice) - Tusked Hunter
"Incoming!"Screecher - Wilderness Of Bahdza - Skree
Scratcher - Wilderness Of Bahdza - Skree
Render - Forum Highlands - Harpy
"It's just a flesh wound."Churkeh the Defiant - The Alkali Pan - Awakened Cavalier
Soldier's FuryAmeh the Vigorous - Joko's Domain - Awakened Cavalier
Song of PurificationJishol Darksong - Resplendent Makuun - Colbalt
Pehnsed The Loudmouth - Vehjin Mines - Cobalt
Song of RestorationToshau Sharpspear - Garden of Seborhin - Plant
Stunning StrikeUnknown - Domain Of Fear - Unknown
"The Power Is Yours!"Tureksin the Delegator - The Ruptured Heart - Margonite Ascendant

Dervish

Skill Name Boss Name - Boss Location - Boss Type
Arcane ZealZealot Sheoli - Nunda Bay (Mission) - Unknown
Avatar of BalthazarAcolyte of Balthazar - Jahai Bluffs - Kournan
Avatar of DwaynaAcolyte of Dwayna - Dejarins Estate - Unknown
Avatar of GrenthAcolyte of Grenth - Arkjok Ward - Human
Avatar of LyssaAcolyte of Lyssa - Sunward Marches - Kournan
Avatar of MelandruAcolyte of Melandru - Marga Coast - Human
Ebon Dust AuraShezel Slowreaper - The Mirror of Lyss - Storm Jacranda
Grenth's GraspLord Yama The Vengefull - The Floodplain of Mahnkelon - Unknown (Drakes on the Plain Quest Only)
OnslaughtOnslaught of Terror - Outside Gates Of Torment - Demon - During Quest: 'They Only Come Out At Night'
Pious RenewalCaptain Denduru - Consulate Docks (mission) - Unknown
Overseer Suli - Kodonur Crossroads (Mission) - Overseer
Reaper's SweepDabineh Deathbringer - Sunward Marches - Ntouka
Vow of SilenceVahlen The Silent - The Sulfuras Wastes - Unknown
Vow of StrengthCaptain Mhedi - Barbarous Shores - Corsair
Wounding StrikeMarobeh Sharptail - Vehjin Mines - Behemoth
Zealous VowLeilon, Tranquil water - Hidden City (Dasha Vestibule Mission) - Dervish
Check HOSTGATOR for excellent hosting deals For comments or information, contact me at chriscox@ntlworld.com